Is Trader Joe's Everything But The Bagel Nut Duo Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews
  • almond
  • almonds

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, well-seasoned nut duo offers pronounced, savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture with a coarse seasoning that adds extra bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, salad or yogurt topper, or on cheese and charcuterie boards. Reviewers praise bold taste and crispness, noting occasional uneven coating or packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Seasoning (sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup Solids, Sunflower Oil. Contains Almond , Cashew. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Peanut, Brazil Nut, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.

Check Trader Joe's Everything But The Bagel Nut Duo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Everything But The Bagel Nut Duo is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing