Is Trader Joe's Everything But The Leftovers Seasoning Blend, 2.6oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated onion, sea salt, yeast extract, salt, ground black pepper, dried yeast, turmeric powder, natural flavor, dried celery seed, citric acid (acidulant), ground sage, rosemary powder, dried thyme, dried parsley
Check Trader Joe's Everything But The Leftovers Seasoning Blend, 2.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Everything But The Leftovers Seasoning Blend, 2.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Everything Bagels
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Everything But The Leftovers Seasoning Blend, 2.6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


