Is Trader Joe's Evething But The Bagel Greek Style Yogurt Dip Lactose Free?

Description
Thick, creamy Greek-style yogurt dip delivers a tangy, savory profile with crunchy seasoning bits; commonly used as a spread for bagels or sandwiches, a dip for vegetables and chips, or topping for baked potatoes and salads. Reviews note pleasing texture and bold flavor, though some find the seasoning intensity uneven.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- light cream
- water nonfat dried milk powder
- greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy Greek-style yogurt dip delivers a tangy, savory profile with crunchy seasoning bits; commonly used as a spread for bagels or sandwiches, a dip for vegetables and chips, or topping for baked potatoes and salads. Reviews note pleasing texture and bold flavor, though some find the seasoning intensity uneven.
Ingredients
Greek Yogurt (light Cream, Water Nonfat Dried Milk Powder, Cornstarch, Cultures, Seasoning Blend (sesame Seeds, Sea Salt Flakes. Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Black Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds. Contains: Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Evething But The Bagel Greek Style Yogurt Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Evething But The Bagel Greek Style Yogurt Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


