Is Trader Joe's Frosted Flakes Sweetened Flakes of Corn Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted flavor with a straightforward grain profile; texture is crisp and airy when dry, softening to a tender, slightly soggy bite when combined with liquid. Commonly served in a bowl, used as a crunchy snack, topping for desserts, or mixed into recipes. Reviews note consistent crunch, freshness overall.

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted flavor with a straightforward grain profile; texture is crisp and airy when dry, softening to a tender, slightly soggy bite when combined with liquid. Commonly served in a bowl, used as a crunchy snack, topping for desserts, or mixed into recipes. Reviews note consistent crunch, freshness overall.
Ingredients
Corn, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (wheat And Corn), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Of Fatty Acids, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Nicotinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Retinyl Acetate (vitamin A), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D). Contains Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Frosted Flakes Sweetened Flakes of Corn Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Frosted Flakes Sweetened Flakes of Corn Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


