No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Trader Joe's Garlic Indian Style Flatbread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Its savory aroma and pronounced seasoning complement robust flavors; crisp outer edges give way to a warm, pillowy interior. Commonly served alongside curries, soups, or used as a wrap for grilled fillings. Reviewers praise convenient reheating and authentic taste, while some note inconsistent thickness and occasional tears during handling overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Organic Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Powder (glucono-delta-lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate. Corn Starch/monopotassium Tartrate) Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Vinegar, Organic Soy Flour, Enzymes, Organic Wheat Starch, Ascorbicoacid, Cultured Wheat Flour (preservative). Contains: Wheat And Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Garlic Indian Style Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Garlic Indian Style Flatbread is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide Dish
Wheat Free? Trader Joe's Garlic Indian Style Flatbread | Spoonful