Is Trader Joe's Gluten Free Brioche Bread Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch And Flour Blend (modified Tapioca Starch Rice Flour, Rice Starch), Water, Cane Sugar, Whole Eggs, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Chickpea Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Invert Sugar Syrup Nonfat Dry Milk Yeast, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Psyllium Husk Powder, Cultured Brown Rice (to Preserve) Brown Rice, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (for Color), Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner). Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Trader Joe's Gluten Free Brioche Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Gluten Free Brioche Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


