Is Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cranberry Raisin Toasts With Pumpkin Seeds & Rosemary Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White, Flour Blend (rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Flour, Xanthan Gum), Buttermilk (cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Proteins), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Raisins, Honey, Oat Flour, Olive Oil, Dried Apple, Baking Powder (sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Sea Salt, Dried Rosemary, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Egg. It may also contain Soy, Sesame, Almond, Coconut, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio and Walnut.

Check Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cranberry Raisin Toasts With Pumpkin Seeds & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich