Is Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potato Flour, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Fruit Juice Concentrate Blend (pear Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Syrup, Clarified Pineapple & Peach Juice Concentrate), Sea Salt. Contains: Soy
Check Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


