No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Trader Joe's Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni Pizza With Bell Peppers, Red Onion and Black Olives on a Cauliflower Crust Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Tomato Sauce (tomato Puree, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Dried Basil, Dried Oregano), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzyme), Cornstarch, Bell Peppers, Rice Flour*, Chickpea Flour, Uncured Pepperoni, No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added† (pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Spices, Dextrose, Seasoning [extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Smoke Flavor], Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavoring, Turbinado Sugar), Red Onion, Sliced Black Olives (black Olives, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Psyllium Fiber, Potato Fiber. Contains Milk. May Contain Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni Pizza With Bell Peppers, Red Onion and Black Olives on a Cauliflower Crust against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Trader Joe's Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni Pizza With Bell Peppers, Red Onion and Black Olives on a Cauliflower Crust | Spoonful