Is Trader Joe's Gluten Free Whole Grain Bread Pescatarian?

Description
Trader Joe's gluten-free whole grain bread is a crispy and crunchy option for those seeking a gluten-free alternative. Made with sunflower seeds, oats, sesame, and flax, this bread is packed with wholesome ingredients. It offers cracker-like satisfaction, making it a versatile choice for various meals and snacks. Customers appreciate the bread's versatility and enjoy how it can be used in various ways. This product is a popular choice among gluten-free shoppers who appreciate the quality and taste offered by Trader Joe's.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's gluten-free whole grain bread is a crispy and crunchy option for those seeking a gluten-free alternative. Made with sunflower seeds, oats, sesame, and flax, this bread is packed with wholesome ingredients. It offers cracker-like satisfaction, making it a versatile choice for various meals and snacks. Customers appreciate the bread's versatility and enjoy how it can be used in various ways. This product is a popular choice among gluten-free shoppers who appreciate the quality and taste offered by Trader Joe's.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour with Cultured Rice Flour (for freshness), Modified Tapioca Starch, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Whole Grain Amaranth Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Whole Grain Teff, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Egg Whites, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Flaxseed Meal, Sea Salt, Molasses, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes. CONTAINS EGGS.
Check Trader Joe's Gluten Free Whole Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Gluten Free Whole Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


