Is Trader Joe's Gözlemes Turkish Flatbreads Stuffed With 3 Cheeses Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- cheese culture
- kashkaval cheese
- pasteurized milk
- unpasteurized milk
- tulum cheese
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid [dough Conditioner]), Water, Tulum Cheese (unpasteurized Milk, Microbial Enzyme, Sea Salt, Pasteurized Milk, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Kashkaval Cheese (unpasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Salt, Celluose Powder [anti-caking Agent]), Cornstarch, Salt, Dough Conditioner (wheat Starch, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Tricalcium Phosphate). Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Gözlemes Turkish Flatbreads Stuffed With 3 Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Gözlemes Turkish Flatbreads Stuffed With 3 Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


