Is Trader Joe's Grilled Chili Lime Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- chicken
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Celery Salt [salt, Celery Extractive], Water, Canola Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Granulated Onion, Dried Garlic, Cumin, Salt, Paprika, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Chili Powder [roasted Red Chili Peppers, Salt, Cumin Powder, Dried Oregano, Ground Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking)]).
Check Trader Joe's Grilled Chili Lime Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Grilled Chili Lime Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Meat · Piece


