Is Trader joe's, ground nutmeg Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Nutmeg
Check Trader joe's, ground nutmeg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader joe's, ground nutmeg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader joe's, ground nutmeg is available at 1 retailer
Trader Joes
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthyNuttySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingDrinking


