Is Trader Joe's Handmade Candy Cane With A Cocoa Creme Filled Center Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch), High Fat Cocoa Powder, Peppermint Oil, Palm Oil, Vegetable Juice (color), Salt, Glycerin.
Check Trader Joe's Handmade Candy Cane With A Cocoa Creme Filled Center against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Handmade Candy Cane With A Cocoa Creme Filled Center in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Candy · Stick


