Is Trader Joe's Harvest Grains Blend, 16 oz, Pack 3 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- couscous
- wheat flour
- orzo
- durum wheat semolina
couscous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Couscous (Wheat Flour), Orzo (Durum Wheat Semolina), Baby Garbanzo Beans, Red Quinoa.
Check Trader Joe's Harvest Grains Blend, 16 oz, Pack 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Harvest Grains Blend, 16 oz, Pack 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Harvest Grains Blend, 16 oz, Pack 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


