Is Trader Joe's High Potency Chewable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavors
- stearic acid
- as calcium pantothenate
- +6 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as beta-carotene) 1.5, Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin D (as cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopheryl succinate), Thiamin (as thiamine mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Folate, Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Biotin (as d-biotin), Pantothenic acid (as calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as calcium carbonate), Iron (as carbonyl iron), Iodine (from kelp), Magnesium (as magnesium oxide), Zinc (as zinc oxide), Selenium (as sodium selenate), Copper (as copper gluconate), Manganese (as manganese gluconate), Chromium (as chromium chloride), Molybdenum (as sodium molybdate), Cane sugar, acacia gum, natural flavors, stearic acid (vegetable source), maltodextrin, vegetable juice (color), citric acid, magnesium stearate (vegetable source).
Check Trader Joe's High Potency Chewable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's High Potency Chewable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


