Is Trader Joe's Hold The Cone Tips Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Waffle cone (wheat flour, sugar, coconut oil, water, soy lecithin [emulsifier], salt, cocoa powder), dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier]). Contains soy, wheat. May contain milk.
Check Trader Joe's Hold The Cone Tips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Hold The Cone Tips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


