Is Trader Joe's Hold The Dairy! Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • coconut
  • chocolate coconut frozen dessert
  • coconut oil

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coconut Frozen Dessert (coconut Milk [coconut, Water), Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Semisweet Chocolate [unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of Pea Protein Isolate, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Wafer Cone (wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Caramelized Sugar Syrup), Chocolatey Coating And Topping (coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor). Contains Soy, Wheat, Coconut. May Contain Almond, Hazelnut, Pistachio.

Check Trader Joe's Hold The Dairy! Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Hold The Dairy! Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
RichBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go