Is Trader Joes Honey Pale Ale Mustard, 2 Jars, Stainless Steel Cat Serving Spoon Bundle - Party Picnic Condiment Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • pale ale beer

pale ale beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Honey, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Turmeric (For Color), Pale Ale Beer

Check Trader Joes Honey Pale Ale Mustard, 2 Jars, Stainless Steel Cat Serving Spoon Bundle - Party Picnic Condiment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joes Honey Pale Ale Mustard, 2 Jars, Stainless Steel Cat Serving Spoon Bundle - Party Picnic Condiment is available at 2 retailers

Trader JoesAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping