Is Trader Joe's Honeycrisp Apple Granola Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, DRIED HONEYCRISP APPLES, BROWN RICE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY, MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, CARDAMOM, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVE), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE). MAY CONTAIN SOY, SESAME, WHEAT, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, CASHEW, COCONUT, PECAN, AND WALNUT.
Check Trader Joe's Honeycrisp Apple Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Honeycrisp Apple Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch
Flavor
FruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping


