Is Trader Joe's Honeycrisp Apple Granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, DRIED HONEYCRISP APPLES, BROWN RICE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY, MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, CARDAMOM, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVE), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE). MAY CONTAIN SOY, SESAME, WHEAT, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, CASHEW, COCONUT, PECAN, AND WALNUT.

Check Trader Joe's Honeycrisp Apple Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping