Is Trader Joe's Hot Chocolate Sticks, Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Description
Solid stirrers dissolve into a warm beverage to produce a sweet, cocoa-forward flavor and velvety mouthfeel. Texture transitions from firm to glossy liquid when stirred; many users report quick melting, consistent sweetness, and easy preparation. Common uses include single-serve hot drinks, party favors, and simple gifting; reviews note occasional lumps.

Description
Solid stirrers dissolve into a warm beverage to produce a sweet, cocoa-forward flavor and velvety mouthfeel. Texture transitions from firm to glossy liquid when stirred; many users report quick melting, consistent sweetness, and easy preparation. Common uses include single-serve hot drinks, party favors, and simple gifting; reviews note occasional lumps.
Ingredients
Cane sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavor.
Check Trader Joe's Hot Chocolate Sticks, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Hot Chocolate Sticks, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Stick


