Is Trader Joe's Hot Fudge Sundae In A Handful! Confectionery Coated Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Color Added (vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract). Contains Milk, Soy and Almond. It may also contain Sesame, Wheat, Peanut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pistachio and Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Hot Fudge Sundae In A Handful! Confectionery Coated Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Hot Fudge Sundae In A Handful! Confectionery Coated Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Chewy Coated & Drizzled Granola Bars
Trader Joe's Italian Bomba Hot Pepper Sauce Fermented Crushed Calabrian Chili Peppers
About this product
Nut Butter · Bag


