Is Trader Joe’s Hot & Sweet Jalapenos, 12 oz / 355 ml Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Jalapeno Puree (Vinegar, Sea Salt, Jalapeno), Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Chili Pepper
Check Trader Joe’s Hot & Sweet Jalapenos, 12 oz / 355 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe’s Hot & Sweet Jalapenos, 12 oz / 355 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe’s Hot & Sweet Jalapenos, 12 oz / 355 ml is available at 2 retailers
Trader JoesAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Slice, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnacking


