Is Trader Joe's Imported English Authentic Lemon Curd Dairy Free?

Description
Trader Joe's imported English authentic lemon curd is highly regarded by people who have tried it. The product arrives in perfect condition, which is appreciated by consumers. While specific product details are not provided in the given list of facts, the lemon curd is known for its authenticity and is imported from England. This delicious spread is loved by many for its rich and tangy flavor, making it a popular choice among lemon curd enthusiasts.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's imported English authentic lemon curd is highly regarded by people who have tried it. The product arrives in perfect condition, which is appreciated by consumers. While specific product details are not provided in the given list of facts, the lemon curd is known for its authenticity and is imported from England. This delicious spread is loved by many for its rich and tangy flavor, making it a popular choice among lemon curd enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Eggs, Butter (milk), Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Lemon Oil, Citric Acid. Contains Milk, Egg
Check Trader Joe's Imported English Authentic Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Imported English Authentic Lemon Curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Imported English Authentic Lemon Curd is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


