Is Trader Joe's Instant Miso Soup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Miso (water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Aspergillus Fish Oryzae), Red Miso (water, And Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Aspergillus Oryzae), Dextrose, Clam Extract, Bonito Powder, Tangle (konbu) Extract Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Shiitake, Dehydrated Tofu (soybean Protein, Brine (water, Salt), Water), Dehydrated Chives.
Check Trader Joe's Instant Miso Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Instant Miso Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Instant Miso Soup is available at 1 retailer
Trader Joes
About this product
Soup · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep


