Is Trader Joe's Irish Porter Cheddar Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Starter Cultures), Irish Porter (barley, Hops, Water, Yeast), Caramel Color, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk.

Check Trader Joe's Irish Porter Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing