Is Trader Joe's Italian Lagorai Semi-Soft Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Italian Lagorai Semi-Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Italian Lagorai Semi-Soft Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


