Is Trader Joe's Joe's O's Toasted Whole Grain Oats Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted flavor with a crisp, airy crunch; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack straight from the box, or as a crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers often praise texture and versatility, while some note occasional inconsistency in freshness or uneven sweetness between batches and packaging concerns.

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted flavor with a crisp, airy crunch; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack straight from the box, or as a crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers often praise texture and versatility, while some note occasional inconsistency in freshness or uneven sweetness between batches and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve), Wheat Starch. Contains Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Joe's O's Toasted Whole Grain Oats Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Joe's O's Toasted Whole Grain Oats Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


