Is TRADER JOE'S, LATIN STYLE BLACK BEAN SOUP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BLACK BEANS, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO PASTE, WATER], SEA SALT, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, CUMIN, GUAR GUM, BLACK PEPPER.

Check TRADER JOE'S, LATIN STYLE BLACK BEAN SOUP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADER JOE'S, LATIN STYLE BLACK BEAN SOUP is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchSide Dish