Is Trader Joe's Low Calorie Cranberry Juice Cocktail Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • contains 2% or less of the following: coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, cranberry juice concentrate, crystalline fructose (from cane or beet sugar), contains 2% or less of the following: coloring (black currant juice extract, black carrot juice extract), organic natural cranberry pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors, stevia extract (rebaudioside-a).

Check Trader Joe's Low Calorie Cranberry Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast