Is Trader Joe's Low Calorie Pink Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid (Acidulant), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Oil, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (Color), Steviol Glycosides (From Stevia Leaf,
Check Trader Joe's Low Calorie Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Low Calorie Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Low Calorie Pink Lemonade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


