Is Trader Joe's Lowfat Granola Cereal with Almond Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole rolled wheat
- wheat
whole rolled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Wheat, Milled Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Syrup. Contains Wheat, Barley.
Check Trader Joe's Lowfat Granola Cereal with Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Lowfat Granola Cereal with Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


