Is Trader Joe's Mahi Mahi Burgers Oat Free?

Description
These frozen fish patties offer a mild, slightly sweet seafood flavor with a flaky yet firm texture that holds together when cooked. Commonly pan-seared, grilled, or used in sandwiches, tacos, or salads, reviewers note convenience and consistent portioning while opinions vary on seasoning and overall flavor intensity and cooking time.

Description
These frozen fish patties offer a mild, slightly sweet seafood flavor with a flaky yet firm texture that holds together when cooked. Commonly pan-seared, grilled, or used in sandwiches, tacos, or salads, reviewers note convenience and consistent portioning while opinions vary on seasoning and overall flavor intensity and cooking time.
Ingredients
Mahi-mahi, Water, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rice Flour, Spices, Paprika, Parsley, Sea Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Potato Extract, Natural Grill Flavor (tapioca Dextrin, Sunflower Oil, Acetic Acid), Mustard Flour, Rosemary Flavor, Parfried In Canola Oil. Contains Mahi Mahi
Check Trader Joe's Mahi Mahi Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Mahi Mahi Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


