Is Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier)), Marshmallow (sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Kosher Gelatin, Vanilla, Corn Starch), Cookie (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fruit Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Where to buy
Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


