Is Trader Joe's Mini French Baguettes Dairy Free?

Description
Small, crusty loaves offer a mild, slightly yeasty flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, airy interior, commonly served with soups, salads, sandwiches, or as appetizer bases; reviewers praise convenient size and crust texture but note variable freshness and occasional staleness, recommending quick consumption or brief reheating for best results.

Description
Small, crusty loaves offer a mild, slightly yeasty flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, airy interior, commonly served with soups, salads, sandwiches, or as appetizer bases; reviewers praise convenient size and crust texture but note variable freshness and occasional staleness, recommending quick consumption or brief reheating for best results.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Deactivated Yeast, Wheat Germ, Malted Wheat Flour, Enzymes. Contains Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Egg, Almond, Hazelnuts, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Mini French Baguettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Mini French Baguettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Mini French Baguettes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


