Is Trader Joe's Mini Shrimp Bao Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Bao Bun (wheat Flour, Water, Cornstarch, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Leavening Agents [sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate], Salt), Shrimp Filling (shrimp, Cornstarch, Spring Onion, Lemongrass, Shallot, Water, Garlic, Sugar, Red Chili Pepper, Salt, Paprika, Black Pepper, Leavening Agent [sodium Bicarbonate], Citric Acid [acidulant], Sodium Citrate), Lemongrass Lime Chili Sauce (water, Sugar, Cornstarch, Lemongrass, Lime Juice, Garlic, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Red Chili Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Chili Powder). Contains Wheat, Shrimp. May contain Sesame.
Check Trader Joe's Mini Shrimp Bao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Mini Shrimp Bao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


