Is Trader Joe's Miso Instant Ramen Soup Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ramen Noodles (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Lecithin), Seasoning Packet (dried Miso (soybeans, Cultured Rice (rice, Aspergillus Oryzae), Salt), Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Dried Wakame Seaweed, Dried Green Onion, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Cabbage, Shiitake Powder, Spice), Oil Packet (sunflower Oil). Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Miso Instant Ramen Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Miso Instant Ramen Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch
Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoLunch


