No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Trader Joe's Mozzarella Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Trader Joe's Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingToppingSalad
Lactose Free? Trader Joe's Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful