Is Trader Joe's Multigrain Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 7 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat germ
  • durum
  • triticale
  • enriched flour
  • oats
  • rye flour
  • multigrain flour
  • +3 more

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, hearty crunch with a subtle toasted flavor; firm enough to hold toppings, spreads, and dips without immediate breakage. Commonly used for snacking, entertaining, and pairing with appetizers. Customer feedback highlights satisfying texture and versatility, while noting occasional crumbliness and inconsistent freshness across batches, and generally praised for consistent portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Oats, Sugar, Inulin, Rye Flour, Wheat Germ, Multigrain Flour And Seed Blend (wheat, Rye, Triticale, Barley, Corn, Millet, Soy Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Rice, Flax Seeds, Durum, Oats), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Invert Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Malted Barley Flour, Onion Powder, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Multigrain Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping