Is Trader Joe's Mushroom and Company Multipurpose Umami Seasoning Blend, 2.1 Ounces, Pack 1 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient Statement for Trader Joe's Mushroom and Company Multipurpose Umami Seasoning Blend: Kosher Salt, Dried Onion, Ground Mustard Seed, Porcini Mushroom Powder, White Button Mushroom Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Thyme.

Check Trader Joe's Mushroom and Company Multipurpose Umami Seasoning Blend, 2.1 Ounces, Pack 1 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Mushroom and Company Multipurpose Umami Seasoning Blend, 2.1 Ounces, Pack 1 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep