Is Trader Joe's Risotto, Mushroom & Herb Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Superfino Arborio Rice, Onions***, Mushroom***, Salt, Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast, Soy Sauce* (soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Dextrose, Chablis Wine*, Whey (milk Protein), Sugar, Chicken Fat*, Chervil**, Soybean Oil, Parsley**, Natural Flavor (nonhydrolyzed Fermented Yeast), Turmeric*, Celery Extract. *powder, **dehydrated, ***powder & Dehydrated. Made On Equipment Shared With Milk, Wheat, Eggs, And Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Risotto, Mushroom & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Risotto, Mushroom & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Risotto, Mushroom & Herb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


