Is Trader Joe's Nuts Raw Pistacio Nutmeats Halves and Pieces Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Pistachios. Contains Pistachios.
Check Trader Joe's Nuts Raw Pistacio Nutmeats Halves and Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Nuts Raw Pistacio Nutmeats Halves and Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Trader Joe's Nuts Candied Pecans
Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings
About this product
Snack · Whole, Piece


