Is Trader Joe's Oatmeal Coconut Cookies With Raisins Wheat Free?

Description
Chewy with slightly crisp edges, delivers sweet, toasty and fruity accents; commonly eaten as a snack with coffee or tea, packed in lunches, or served alongside breakfast. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, pleasant sweetness, occasional variation in texture and portion size, and general suitability for quick, grab-and-go eating for busy days.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy with slightly crisp edges, delivers sweet, toasty and fruity accents; commonly eaten as a snack with coffee or tea, packed in lunches, or served alongside breakfast. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, pleasant sweetness, occasional variation in texture and portion size, and general suitability for quick, grab-and-go eating for busy days.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavor), Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Egg, Coconut Flakes, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Flour, Sweet Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Enzymes, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk, Egg, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Oatmeal Coconut Cookies With Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Oatmeal Coconut Cookies With Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


