Is Trader Joe's Old Fashioned Lavash Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Oat Fiber, Cultured Wheat Flour (to Preserve), Enzymes, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Yeast, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Old Fashioned Lavash Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Old Fashioned Lavash Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


