Is Trader Joe's Organic Animal Crackers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID L0411 06 JAN ACIDULANT), ORGANIC MACE, ENZYME. CONTAINS SOY, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN MILK, EGG, COCONUT. 00:25

Check Trader Joe's Organic Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go