Is Trader Joe's Organic Apple Strawberry Fruit Wrap Soy Free?

Description
Concentrated fruit flavor combines bright sweetness and mild tartness with a soft, pliable chew and slight stickiness; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat, or quick addition to sandwiches and crackers. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, kid-friendly appeal, convenient portioning, occasional stickiness during handling, and repeat purchases by users.

Description
Concentrated fruit flavor combines bright sweetness and mild tartness with a soft, pliable chew and slight stickiness; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat, or quick addition to sandwiches and crackers. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, kid-friendly appeal, convenient portioning, occasional stickiness during handling, and repeat purchases by users.
Ingredients
Organic apple puree concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, organic strawberry puree concentrate, citrus pectin, organic elderberry juice concentrate, organic natural flavor, organic lemon juice concentrate.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Apple Strawberry Fruit Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Apple Strawberry Fruit Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


