Is Trader Joe's Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bites Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, bite-sized clusters deliver a toasted, slightly sweet flavor punctuated by small sweet morsels; texture is crunchy with occasional chewy pockets. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a portable snack, scattered over yogurt or cereal, or packed in lunches. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, frequent favor for the sweet bits.

Description
Crisp, bite-sized clusters deliver a toasted, slightly sweet flavor punctuated by small sweet morsels; texture is crunchy with occasional chewy pockets. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a portable snack, scattered over yogurt or cereal, or packed in lunches. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, frequent favor for the sweet bits.
Ingredients
organic oats, organic chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic cocoa mass, organic cocoa butter), organic cane sugar, organic sunflower oil, organic agave syrup, water, organic crisp brown rice (organic brown rice, organic brown rice syrup, salt), organic dried apple, organic agave inulin, organic tapioca starch, organic natural flavors.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


