Is Trader Joe's Organic Coconut Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's organic coconut cream has received rave reviews from people who have tried it. Many of these individuals claim that it is the best coconut cream they have ever used. The positive feedback suggests that people highly appreciate the quality of this product. With its reputation for excellence, Trader Joe's organic coconut cream stands out as a top choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Water. Contains Coconut.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingMeal Prep