Is Trader Joe's Organic Corn Chip Dippers Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • organic ground yellow corn

organic ground yellow corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's sells organic corn chip dippers that are made with corn. These dippers are great for snacks and are suitable for all ages. Along with the corn chip dippers, Trader Joe's offers other great snacks. Although no specific information about what people say about the organic corn chip dippers is provided, it can be inferred that people love these corn chips due to their popularity as a snack option at Trader Joe's.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ground Yellow Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Corn Chip Dippers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Organic Corn Chip Dippers is available at 2 retailers

AmazonTrader Joes

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping